Thursday, January 18, 2018

33rd Annual-Chadron Invitational Wrestling Tournament 2018 (Jan.19-20)

33rd Annual-Chadron Invitational Wrestling Tournament 2018
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Year
Winning team and points
Year
Winning Team and points
Year
Winning Team and points
1985
Alliance—219 points
1996
Gering—225.5
2007
Gillette—272.5
1986
Alliance—225.5
1997
Gering—211
2008
Gillette—281
1987
Alliance—213
1998
Gillette—233
2009
Casper Natrona—220  
1988
Rapid City Stevens—215.5
1999
Gering—213.5
2010
Gillette—253.5
1989
Gering—183.5
2000
Ogallala—208.5
2011
Gillette—287
1990
Gering—180.5
2001
Duel Tournament
2012
Gillette—190
1991
Scottsbluff—218.5
2002
Alliance—206.5
2013
Gillette—308
1992
Gillette—185.5
2003
Gillette
2014
Gillette—218
1993
Gering—200
2004
Casper Natrona
2015
Gillette—212
1994
Gillette—200
2005
?
2016
Windsor, Colo., 205  
1995
Gillette—207
2006
Gillette—222.5
2017
Gillette—174
*As reported by Con Marshal
2017 Team Results
1
Campbell County, WY
Campbell County, WY (GET)
GIL
16
174.0
2
Valentine, NE
Valentine, NE (GET)
VAL
11
156.0
3
Natrona, WY
Natrona County, WY (GET)
NC
11
152.5
4
Kelly Walsh, WY
Kelly Walsh, WY (GET)
KWLSH
18
152.0



2017 Place winners

106
1st Place - Lane Jackson of Kelly Walsh
2nd Place - Baran Lechner of Campbell County
3rd Place - Casey Benavides of Bridgeport
4th Place - Jr Aguilar of Gering
5th Place - Devyn Mostellar of Kelly Walsh
6th Place - Jaydon Walker of Hemingford
152
1st Place - Brett Brenton of Natrona
2nd Place - Wyatt Corley of New Castle/Upton
3rd Place - Brice Harkless of Hot Springs
4th Place - Joe Weibert of Bridgeport
5th Place - Zac Swanson of Chadron
6th Place - Austin Garcia of Gering
113
1st Place - Jace Palmer of Kelly Walsh
2nd Place - Max Sailor of Spearfish
3rd Place - Trevor Nelson of Crawford
4th Place - Chance Grill of Custer
5th Place - Trayton Dawson of New Castle/Upton
6th Place - Evan Steggs of Alliance
160
1st Place - Danny Vallejo of Alliance
2nd Place - Bryson Fisher of Chase County
3rd Place - Kieron Wenig of Valentine
4th Place - Forrest Lewis of Custer
5th Place - Tee Allen of Bennett County
6th Place - Wyatt Mader of Crawford
120
1st Place - Caleb Nathan of Kelly Walsh
2nd Place - Alex Araujo of Bayard
3rd Place - Dylan Anderson of Natrona
4th Place - Lawrence Nadeau of Cam. County
5th Place - Brody Benson of Valentine
6th Place - Jinlee Sayaloune of Gering
170
1st Place - Donald Stephen of Valentine
2nd Place - Trey Nachtigall of Hot Springs
3rd Place - Bryant Wilson of Alliance
4th Place - Dylan Jaure of Kelly Walsh
5th Place - Jordon Brinson of Spearfish
6th Place - Riley Mitchell of Campbell County
126
1st Place - Jordan Kelber of Valentine
2nd Place - Mitchell McKibbin of Bayard
3rd Place - Warren Carr of Campbell County
4th Place - Aaron Tovar of Gering
5th Place - Darryn Walters of Mitchell
6th Place - Tevyn Martinez of Natrona
182
1st Place - Jerrod Fedorchik of Bridgeport
2nd Place - Teigan Marchant of New Castle/Upton
3rd Place - Rhyse Wandler of Campbell County
4th Place - Tyler Byrne of Bennett County
5th Place - Garrett Heil of Hot Springs
6th Place - Blake Kainz of Custer
132
1st Place - Joe Ritzen of Chadron
2nd Place - Kole Kraus of Kelly Walsh
3rd Place - Blake Henry of Gordon-Rushville
4th Place - Trevor Peterson of Chase County
5th Place - Brayton Rude of Natrona
6th Place - Sean Mitchell of Campbell County
195
1st Place - Terren Swartz of Campbell County
2nd Place - James Nelson of Bennett County
3rd Place - Zachary Spaace of Chase County
4th Place - Evan Hehr of Spearfish
5th Place - Wyatt Atkinson of Natrona
6th Place - Quinton Onstott of Gering
138
1st Place - Tyler Waterson of Spearfish
2nd Place - Jorgen Johnson of Alliance
3rd Place - Noah Eklund of Valentine
4th Place - Dylon Zink of Ogallala
5th Place - Seth Cisneros of Natrona
6th Place - Paulo Benabise of Natrona
220
1st Place - Aaron Hinojosa of Chase County
2nd Place - Deric Johnson of Campbell County
3rd Place - Steven Shields of Valentine
4th Place - Marc Williams of Spearfish
5th Place - Yahav Schraiber of Natrona
6th Place - Lane Lauder of Alliance
145
1st Place - Trevor Jeffries of Campbell County
2nd Place - Hudson Pearman of Valentine
3rd Place - Javen Palmer of Kelly Walsh
4th Place - John Gasperetti of Natrona
5th Place - Lane Applegarth of Alliance
6th Place - Caleb Weiss of Chase County
HWT
1st Place - Bryce Womack of New Castle/Upton
2nd Place - Cade Payne of Hemingford
3rd Place - Sosa Arneson of Hot Springs
4th Place - Dalton McInerney of Campbell County
5th Place - Nathan Lauder of Alliance
6th Place - Dante Bravo of Pine Ridge